<%@LANGUAGE="JAVASCRIPT" CODEPAGE="65001"%> Fixtures
header image

Leek & District domino league
Div 1 & 2 Fixtures 2018/9 plus Cup and Merits dates

Div 1

4th Oct

 

06th  Dec

 

8th Nov

 

24th  Jan

B. H. TAVERN ‘b’

V

DYERS ARMS ‘b’

 

B.H.TAVERN ‘b’

V

HOLLYBUSH

BOAT INN

V

MILL STREET ‘a’

 

DYERS ARMS ‘b’

V

BYE

DYERS ARMS ‘a’

V

BYE

 

MILL STREET ‘a’

V

DYERS ARMS ‘a’

HOLLYBUSH

V

ROCK INN ‘b’

 

PRINCE / WALES

V

ROCK INN ‘b’

ROCK INN ‘a’

V

PRINCE / WALES

 

ROCK INN ‘a’

V

BOAT INN

11th Oct

 

13th  Dec

 

15th Nov

 

31st  Jan

BYE

V

HOLLYBUSH

 

BYE

V

PRINCE / WALES

DYERS ARMS ‘b’

V

DYERS ARMS ‘a’

 

BOAT INN

V

B. H. TAVERN ‘b’

MILL STREET ‘a’

V

ROCK INN ‘a’

 

DYERS ARMS ‘b’

V

MILL STREET ‘a’

PRINCE / WALES

V

B. H. TAVERN ‘b’

 

HOLLYBUSH

V

DYERS ARMS ‘a’

ROCK INN ‘b’

V

BOAT INN

 

ROCK INN ‘b’

V

ROCK INN ‘a’

 18th Oct

 

3rd Jan

 

22nd

 

7th Feb

B.H. TAVERN ‘b’

V

ROCK INN ‘a’

 

B.H.TAVERN ‘b’

V

ROCK INN ‘b’

BOAT INN

V

BYE

 

DYERS ARMS ‘a’

V

BOAT INN

DYERS ARMS ‘a’

V

PRINCE / WALES

 

MILL STREET ‘a’

V

HOLLYBUSH

HOLLYBUSH

V

DYERS ARMS ‘b’

 

PRINCE / WALES

V

DYERS ARMS ‘b’

ROCK INN ‘b’

V

MILL STREET ‘a’

 

BYE

V

ROCK INN’a’

25th  Oct

 

10thJan

 

29th Nov

 

14th Feb

BYE

V

ROCK INN ‘b’

 

BYE

 

B. H. TAVERN ‘b’

DYERS ARMS ‘b’

V

BOAT INN

 

DYERS ARMS ‘b’

V

ROCK INN ‘a’

MILL STREET ‘a’

V

B. H. TAVERN ‘b’

 

HOLLYBUSH

V

BOAT INN

PRINCE / WALES

V

HOLLYBUSH

 

MILL STREET ‘a’

V

PRINCE / WALES

ROCK INN ‘a’

V

DYERS ARMS ‘a’

 

ROCK INN ‘b’

V

DYERS ARMS ‘a’

1st  Nov

 

17th Jan

 

 

 

 

BOAT INN

V

PRINCE / WALES

 

Please note.
20th of Dec is a catch up night and 21st of Feb is a catch up night. Plus preliminary cup round (4 teams only)

BYE

V

MILL STREET ‘a’

 

DYERS ARMS ‘a’

V

B. H. TAVERN ‘b’

 

HOLLYBUSH
ROCK INN ‘b’

V
V

ROCK INN ‘a’
DYERS ARMS ‘b’

 

                                                           

Div 2

4th Oct

 

06th  Dec

 

8th Nov

 

24th  Jan

BENKS

V

MILL STREET 3

 

BENKS

V

BLUE MUGGE

BLUE MUGGE

V

HARE & GATE

 

BYE

V

MILL STREET ‘b’

MILL STREET ‘b’

V

B.H. TAVERN ‘a’

 

MILL STREET 3

V

B.H. TAVERN ‘a’

RED LION

V

WELLINGTON ‘a’

 

RED LION

V

WELLINGTON ‘b’

WELLINGTON ‘b’

V

BYE

 

WELLINGTON ‘a’

V

HARE & GATE

11th Oct

 

13th  Dec

 

15th Nov

 

31st  Jan

BYE

V

RED LION

 

B.H. TAVERN ‘a’

V

WELLINGTON ‘a’

B.H. TAVERN ‘a’

V

BLUE MUGGE

 

BLUE MUGGE

V

MILL STREET ‘b’

HARE & GATE

V

WELLINGTON ‘b’

 

HARE & GATE

V

RED LION

MILL STREET 3

V

MILL STREET ‘b’

 

MILL STREET 3

V

BYE

WELLINGTON ‘a’

V

BENKS

 

WELLINGTON ‘b’

V

BENKS

 18th Oct

 

3rd Jan

 

22nd

 

7th Feb

BENKS

V

RED LION

 

BENKS

V

HARE & GATE

BLUE MUGGE

V

MILL STREET 3

 

BYE

V

BLUE MUGGE

HARE & GATE

V

BYE

 

MILL STREET ‘b’

V

WELLINGTON ‘b’

MILL STREET ‘b’

V

WELLINGTON ‘a’

 

RED LION

V

B.H. TAVERN ‘a’

WELLINGTON ‘b’

V

B.H. TAVERN ‘a’

 

WELLINGTON ‘a’

V

MILL STREET 3

25th  Oct

 

10thJan

 

29th Nov

 

14th Feb

B.H. TAVERN ‘a’

V

HARE & GATE

 

B.H. TAVERN ‘a’

V

BENKS

BYE

V

BENKS

 

BYE

V

WELLINGTON ‘a’

MILL STREET 3

V

WELLINGTON ‘b’

 

HARE & GATE

V

MILL STREET ‘b’

RED LION

V

MILL STREET ‘b’

 

MILL STREET 3

V

RED LION

WELLINGTON ‘a’

V

BLUE MUGGE

 

WELLINGTON ‘b’

V

BLUE MUGGE

1st  Nov

 

17th Jan

 

 

 

 

B.H. TAVERN ‘a’

V

BYE

 

Please note.
20th of Dec is a catch up night and 21st of Feb is a catch up night. Plus preliminary cup round (4 teams only)

BLUE MUGGE

V

RED LION

 

HARE & GATE

V

MILL STREET 3

 

MILL STREET ‘b’
WELLINGTON ‘b’

V
V

BENKS
WELLINGTON ‘a’

 

                                                           

Cups, Merits and Events

28th Feb 1st Round Team Doubles
7th Mar 2nd round + 1st round sub cup
14th Mar 3rd round + 2nd round
21st Mar Single Merits
28th Mar Doubles Merits
4th Apr Finals Night
11th Apr Free night Catch up
18th Apr Presentation Night